?

Log in

Same Ol' Situation [entries|friends|calendar]
Kevvi Sixx

[ website | My Old LJ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Aug 2005|04:48pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Yo what up, peeps? I'm just here stressing out over the fuckin show we're gonna have on Saturday in Fabenz. I'm gettin nervous. FUCK!!!!!!!!!

5 comments|post comment

New Haircut [18 Aug 2005|10:55am]
[ mood | artistic ]

Look at my new haircut guyz.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4 comments|post comment

[12 Aug 2005|02:44pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Well I'm already starting this fucking year off bad. I didn't turn in an essay that's worht a test grade in English. I'm really fucked. Ohh well. Fuck it I'm practicing today!!! WooHOO

post comment

Just Another Day In The Life Of Kevvi Sixx [10 Aug 2005|07:17pm]
[ mood | hot ]

WE today was actually pretty good. I really didn't do too much except helped Ms. D with all the underclassmen and designed a bad ass logo for Advertising Design class. After that I came home and slept! Great day. L8z

4 comments|post comment

I'm Back [09 Aug 2005|06:31pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Hey dudes and dudettes. I haven't really been updating cuz I've been really busy with school and my band. Fuck guyz, we're really progressing. I'm really excited.

4 comments|post comment

Work, Work, Work [04 Aug 2005|04:52pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

So I thought about it today, I'm gonna hve to fuckin' work hard on these damn songs so I could learn all of them by the 25th. That's only 3 weeks away. DAMN. I'm gettin a little nervous but I cold handle it!

post comment

Stupid Innocence Test [31 Jul 2005|03:29pm]
[ mood | happy ]

This is the Innocents Test! Here's how it works you start w/ 100% and as you read the list everytime you come across sumthin you have done you subtract 5%, and after you have done this test post your name and your score at the bottom then repost this DO NOT REPLY IT!!!!!!

1. smokin
2. drinking
3. drugs
4. gottin fingured or fingured sum1
5. gottin or givin a handjob
6. frenched kissed
7. been felt up
8. givin or gottin a BJ
9. been eatin out or eatin sum1 out
10. had sex
11. had a 3 some
12. givin or takein it in the ass
13. made a sex tape
14. dont any sexul act on school grounds...
15. done anything in a classroom
16. gottin drunk and didnt remember who u had sex w/
17. pissed on some1's lawn while bein drunk
18. had sex in a public place
19. phone sex
20. sex in a pool/spa
21. thought about a teacher (sexualy)
22. licked sum1's toes
23. made out w/ sum1 younger than u
24. stripped
25. had sex at home while ur parens were there
26. gottin caught throwin a party
27. kissed the same sex
28. flased sum1
29. kissed a friends bf/gf
30. lied abotu ur age 2 get sum
31. givin it up after 5 or 10 minuets
32. sex for money
33. sex in the kitchen
34. sex in the shower
35. sex on the floor
36. givin ur friends x head
37. had sex w/ a friends x
38. lied 2 ur friend(s)
39. lied 2 ur parents

OK NOW TOTAL YOUR SCORE AND REPOST THIS WITH YOUR NAME AND SCORE! BE HONEST !!!!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
NAMES AND SCORE

SEAN: -5% KEVIN: -10%

4 comments|post comment

Too Much Shit Going On [28 Jul 2005|06:06pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

Damn, I got to do a lot of shit. I gotta learn two more songs, and I got school. This is gonna be fuckin hard! I could do it, I know I can but fuck, it's a lot! I need to talk to Ale, Monika, and Sean. We got some shit goin' down and they need to know, NOBODY ELSE! So please don't be pepos. Hey guess what everyone, our show is almost here! We got about a month and a half. YES!

1 comment|post comment

Another Day [27 Jul 2005|03:07pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Well I came home early cuz I got early release. I'm really bored. I'm just here talking to Monika on the phone. I gotta do some homework in a bit. God man, I already got homework! Fuck it, I'm out!

1 comment|post comment

Fuck Everything [25 Jul 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | fuckin' pissed ]

Well I've had a really bad day. I don't know what it was that set me off but every little thing after pissed me off. What really pissed me off is that Monika told me that she was gonna come like at 6 so I waited up the rest of the day and I guess she came when I was in the fucking shower. I got in the shower at 8:45. I hate waiting up for people. It's a pet peeve, but I guess she had a better time at Jorge's house since it took her over 2 hours to come. Fuck it, i know she's gonna get mad when she sees this, but that's how I feel! Another thing that pissed me off is that my brother and my mom alwayz talk shit that I alwayz do shit for my friends and not for them! That's a bunch of bullshit!!! Fuck this day. If any day this year ends up like this, you guys will be seeing me in hell, cuz I don't think suicide is commended in heaven!

7 comments|post comment

Happy 8 Months [23 Jul 2005|01:31pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Well to start off my band is doing great. I've had a lot of visitors to the web site. for thos of you who don't know it yet it's http://www.metalarcband.net.tf/. I just wanna say thanx for all the support you all hav given us. I wanna see you all there for our first show at Mother Cabrini Church on Sunday, September 11th. I can't wait. In other news, I have been with Ale for 8 months now. Damn time flies, don't you think? Fuck! Well happy 8 months baby!

METALARC

5 comments|post comment

MetalArc Online [18 Jul 2005|09:25pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Ok so I've been in the works of a new site for the band. I out placeholder pics for us in our bios. Daniel is Randy Rhoads, I'm Dave Lombardo, Ponch is Eddie Van Halen. and Jorge is Doug Wimbish for now until we get our real pictures of ourselves up. I hope you all like it. http://www.metalarcband.net.tf

post comment

Friday Was Okay [16 Jul 2005|09:25am]
[ mood | tired ]

Okay, so yesterday was a disaster. My damn band is driving me crazy right now. We're on such a hectic schedule. We need to practice a lot for our damn show that we will be playing soon, but we're alwayz too busy to practice. Me and Baca are all stressed out cuz we need an hours worth of music. That means that we need like 4-6 more songs. This is really getting hectic, but it's our goal to play this shit. The show will be at Mother Cabrini church on September 11th. Fuck...On another note last night I went to Jorge's cousin's quincenera. It was cool. I danced a lot w/ Monika and Jorge's mom. It was fun. I owed Jorge's mom a dance anyway. I told her a long time ago that I would dance with her but it never happened. I'm tired. I only slept only 5 hours.

2 comments|post comment

Metal Healthy [14 Jul 2005|07:18pm]
[ mood | metal healthy ]

If metal were a fuckin' drug I'm be very healthy right now. Everytime I feel like shit physically or emotionally I just run for the metal. Quiet Riot made a song about it. I'm listening to it as we speak. I love metal. Man, if metal were a drug I've be fuckin' stoned all day, everyday. Metal kicks ass!!!! I guess metal's runs through my veins.

So to all the metal bands out there: Thank you for keeping me alive throughout all my hard times. You guyz fuckin rock!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

School's Almost Here [12 Jul 2005|12:00pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Ok well, I got back home from taking my TAKS test. I hope I did ok. I don't wanna take it again. I think I did good. I can't wait for school to start. That way I'll be able to see everyone again. I miss everyone! Ohh and I need to find a METAL singer cuz we might play a show pretty soon. I'll keep you posted. Hey I might be accepted to Collins College in Tempe, Arizona, so pray for me guyz. This might be my ticket outta here!

WORD OF WARNING
IF ANYONE FUCKS UP MY SENIOR YEAR, THEY BETTER BE READY TO MEET GOD OR SATAN, YOUR CHOICE. I SWEAR I'LL FUCKIN' KILL YOU! THANX FOR YOUR COOPERATION.
5 comments|post comment

Ohh Well [11 Jul 2005|03:17pm]
[ mood | angry ]

So much for playing dress-up. I had to go w/ my grandpa earlier. Yeah I just got back. I can't play dress-up tomorrow either cuz I gotta retake TAKS!

post comment

Back For More....(RATT SONG) [11 Jul 2005|12:13pm]
......Well I'm bored so I think I'm gonna plat dress up again *I'll update you with the pictures later, and when I say back for more, I mean boredom...........

LYRICS
You turn him away, you tell him you're mine
You make him believe you're but one of a kind
You give him a cold look, you tell him a lie
You turn him away, girl, you know you're mine

And you're back, you're back for more
You turn away, you're back for more

You gave him an inch, he took you a mile
He made you believe you're society's child
Then get in his new car, get in his style
I told you his way, he won't take you far

And you're back, you're back for more
You turn away, you're back for more
And you're back, you're back for more
You turn away, you're back for more

And you're back, you're back for more
You turn away, you're back for more
And you're back, you're back for more
You turn away, you're back for more
1 comment|post comment

[08 Jul 2005|02:43pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Damn it. I wish Ale would come over. She hasn't called me since she got to the bookroom station at registration. I'm guessing she's still there. I dunno??? I hope she could come over. I miss her and I just saw her 2 dayz ago. I need more lovin'(and more condoms cuz I make too much love!). But hey man, WE're in love so it's legal!

3 comments|post comment

Just Another Day In The Life [05 Jul 2005|08:39pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Damn man, I can't even talk on the phone with Ale anymore cuz all my mom does is bitch about me alwayz being on the damn phone. I only talked to her for like 5 minutes and she kicked my ass off the phone. Now all I wanted to do is to go pick up a cymbal that I was gonna borrow from Sean and she won't even let me do that cu I've supposably been gone all weekend. She swears that I'm gonna fuckin' stay there all night. Ohh well so much for that shit. I just use one for now.... Nevermind. My nino is gonna pick me up and we'll go pick up the cymbal. I forgot to say that I registered today. I'm a fuckin' SENIOR now! I like my schedule. But hey, I'll feel better right now that my nino comes. Well, I love you Ale. PEACE!!!

1 comment|post comment

Downtown Streetfest [03 Jul 2005|11:16am]
[ mood | excited ]

Woo hoo. Tonight is the night I rock out to four 80's hair metal bands. Fuck yeah! I got a couple more hours to wait. I'm gonna see Jorge and Daniel there. Woo, ROCK OUT!!!!

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]